Privacy Policy Statement

Personal Information Collection Statement

The information about you collected by means of any on-line form at this website will be used only for the purpose of processing your enquiries or compiling aggregate statistics. These information we collect about you will not be disclosed by us to any other party in a form that would identify you.

Privacy Policy Statement 

Lumenvisum pledges to meet fully, and where possible exceed, internationally recognised standards of personal data privacy protection, in complying with the requirements of the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance. In doing so, we will ensure compliance by our staff with the strictest standards of security and confidentiality.

When you visit our web site we record your visit only as a visit and do not collect any personally identifiable information from you. On-line information collection at this web page is used for include the compilation of aggregate statistics on site usage. We will adhere to the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance that states the purpose and use of the information collected. For more information of Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance, please refer to the following web site, http://www.pcpd.org.hk

Should you wish to access or correct your personal information held by us, please present your enquiry or request to us by e-mail to info@lumenvisum.org.

If you have any enquiries about Lumenvisum’s privacy policy and practices, please contact us by email to info@lumenvisum.org.